Home > Buy Now > Herb Medicine > Pueraria P.E.
 


Chengdu Herin Science and Technology Co., Ltd.
 
icon Products

line

icon Company Profile
icon Selling Leads

line

 
Contact us
Chengdu Herin Science and Technology Co., Ltd.
[China]
Address:
No.377, Chadianzi Road, Jinniu Distrct,Chengdu, China Chengdu Sichuan 610000 China
Phone:
86-028-65676221
Contact name:
Dennis , Sales Supervisor
Inquire now










Chengdu Herin Science and Technology Co., Ltd.



 
Products

Pueraria P.E.

Inquire now

Pueraria P.E.

Click to enlarge image

 Origin China

Name: Pueraria P.E.
Latin Name: Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
Part of Used: Roots
Active ingredient: Pueraria isoflavones (Puerarin、
Specs Available: total isoflavones ≥40% HPLC Puerarin 99% (HPLC)
Storage: Dark, cool, dry place preservation
Packing: 25Kg / Fibre drum
Durability: 2 years
Plant origin and Distribution: Pueraria lobata is a perennial, trailing or climbing vine of legume. It originates from Himalayan region and widely is planted in Henan, Hunan, Zhejiang, Sichuan, etc.
Appearance:
Main Function:
(1) Dilating blood vessels, increasing coronary blood flow, antithrombotic effect, inhibiting platelet aggregation, reducing blood viscosity and promoting blood micro-cycle.
(2) Reducing myocardial oxygen consumption, strengthening myocardial contraction force and protecting myocardial cell.
(3) Enhancing immunity and inhibiting cancer cell.
(4) Treating sudden deafness of each group.
(5) Reducing the risk of cardiovascular diseases.


Application:
(1) Applied in food field, puraria isoflavones can be used in foods and health products,to lower blood pressure and blood-fat.
(2) Applied in pharmaceutical field, puraria isoflavones is widely used in biopharmaceuticals and API of cardiovascular system agents in China. As a kind of Chinese medicine injectio, puerarin is a common drug for heart and cerebrovascular disease.
(3) Applied in cosmetics field, the phytoestrogen effect of puerarin can relieve symptom caused by decrease in estrogen level and aging, such as mastoptosis, crinkle, decrease in skin vitality and leukotrichia. Hence, it is frequently used in breast cream, eye cream and skin cream.




Inquire now